WA Tlemcen vs RC Arba (Postponed) – Ligue 2 | AccaMateWA Tlemcen vs RC Arba
Algeria · Ligue 2
WA Tlemcenvs
RC Arba
WA Tlemcen vs RC Arba
01Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
WA Tlemcen or Draw–
Under 3.5 Goals–
WA Tlemcen Under 1.5–
Win probability
WA Tlemcen50%Draw50%
RC Arba0%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : WA Tlemcen or draw and -3.5 goals
LW
03StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
0.4Goals scored0.9
0.8Goals conceded0.8
–Cards0.5
10%Both teams scored40%
50%Over 1.5 goals50%
10%Over 2.5 goals40%
Key trendsBuilt from our results
WA Tlemcen are in their last 10 home gamesW5 D5
RC Arba have of their last 7 away gamesD3 L4
WA Tlemcen in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 6
RC Arba in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 6
RC Arba have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%
WA Tlemcen have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%04Head to headLast 2 meetings
05Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
Usm El Harrach
4 – 0
Taghit