Chippenham Town vs Yate Town
England · FA Cup
Chippenham Town2 – 1
Yate Town
Chippenham Town vs Yate Town
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Yate Town or Draw–
Under 3.5 Goals–
Chippenham Town Under 2.5–
Yate Town Under 2.5–
Win probability
Chippenham Town10%Draw45%
Yate Town45%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Yate Town and -3.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Chippenham Town have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Yate Town have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Not enough history in our records to call any trends for this match yet.
05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. 07DrawFA Cup
Fixtures to be confirmed.
About this match
Chippenham Town 2-1 Yate Town: match report
Chippenham Town won 2-1 at home to Yate Town in the FA Cup on Tue 22 Sept 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 18 Sept 2026, when it finished Yate Town 0-0 Chippenham Town.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.