Dimona vs Bnei Yehuda
Israel · State Cup
Dimona2 – 0
Bnei Yehuda
Dimona vs Bnei Yehuda
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 0
- 41'
Unknown player
Unknown player
42'2nd Half2 – 0
- 69'
- 77'
Unknown player
84'Unknown player
89'- 89'
Unknown player
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
1.2Goals scored2.1
0.8Goals conceded0.8
0.4Cards0.1
30%Both teams scored70%
40%Over 1.5 goals80%
30%Over 2.5 goals60%
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Bnei Yehuda have won their last 3 games3 in a row
Dimona have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%
Bnei Yehuda have away game this season5 of 5
Dimona have home game this season3 of 305Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. About this match
Dimona 2-0 Bnei Yehuda: match report
Dimona won 2-0 at home to Bnei Yehuda in the State Cup on Mon 12 Oct 2026.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.