Kose vs Tartu Welco
Estonia · Cup
Kose0 – 8
Tartu Welco
Kose vs Tartu Welco
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 3
- 15'
- 18'
- 39'
2nd Half0 – 4
- 48'
- 63'
- 77'
- 85'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Kose or Draw–
Over 5.5 Goals–
Kose Under 7.5–
Tartu Welco Under 12.5–
Win probability
Kose35%Draw35%
Tartu Welco30%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Kose or draw and +5.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
0Goals scored–
7Goals conceded–
0%Both teams scored–
100%Over 1.5 goals–
100%Over 2.5 goals–
Tartu Welco have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Tartu Welco have of their last 8 games8 in a row
Tartu Welco have of their last 4 gamesL4
landed in 18 of Tartu Welco's 24 games this season75%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. 07DrawCup
About this match
Kose 0-8 Tartu Welco: match report
Tartu Welco won 8-0 away at Kose in the Cup on Wed 12 Aug 2026.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
3 – 0
Joker