Formartine United vs Edinburgh City
Scotland · Challenge Cup
Formartine United2 – 0
Edinburgh City
Formartine United vs Edinburgh City
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 0
- 13'
2nd Half2 – 0
- 54'
- 83'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
Model picks for this match
Picks
Edinburgh City or Draw–
Formartine United Under 3.5–
Edinburgh City Under 2.5–
Win probability
Formartine United10%Draw45%
Edinburgh City45%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Double chance : draw or Edinburgh City
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Formartine United have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Edinburgh City have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Edinburgh City have of their last 11 games11 in a row
Edinburgh City have won their last 3 games3 in a row
Formartine United have home game this season8 of 8
in 13 of Formartine United's 15 games this season87%
landed in 11 of Formartine United's 15 games this season73%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. About this match
Formartine United 2-0 Edinburgh City: match report
Formartine United won 2-0 at home to Edinburgh City in the Challenge Cup on Sat 26 Sept 2026.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.