ROHDA Raalte vs RKAV Volendam
Netherlands · Tweede Divisie
ROHDA Raalte2 – 8
RKAV Volendam
ROHDA Raalte vs RKAV Volendam
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half2 – 7
GOALD. Steur(N. Runderkamp) 9'- 13'
- 19'
P. Karregat
25'- 25'
W. Hansler
- 26'
T. Strijland
- 32'
GOALE. Willemsen(M. Bulut) - 36'
- 39'
- 41'
GOALR. Tol(N. Runderkamp) 41'- 45'
2nd Half0 – 2
GOALL. Veerman(N. Runderkamp) 57'- 62'
- 62'
- 63'
- 63'
- 63'
T. StrijlandM. van de Werken D. Sier
67'N. RunderkampW. Ait Abdellah 72'- 72'
- 72'
- 72'
- 78'
K. RoeloffzenR. Vreeswijk - 90'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
ROHDA Raalte have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
RKAV Volendam have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
RKAV Volendam have of their last 13 games13 in a row
RKAV Volendam have of their last 8 away gamesD3 L5
ROHDA Raalte have of their last 10 games10 in a row
RKAV Volendam have of their last 5 gamesD3 L2
ROHDA Raalte have of their last 5 home gamesL5
landed in 7 of ROHDA Raalte's 9 games this season78%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
ROHDA Raalte 2-8 RKAV Volendam: match report
RKAV Volendam won 8-2 away at ROHDA Raalte in Tweede Divisie on Sat 10 Oct 2026.
In the table as it stands, ROHDA Raalte sit 18th on 1 point, while RKAV Volendam are 8th on 15 points, with RKAV Volendam 14 points better off.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.