Leningradets 0-0 Arsenal Tula – Result, Goals & Stats | First League | AccaMateLeningradets vs Arsenal Tula
Russia · First League
Leningradets0 – 0
Arsenal Tula
Leningradets vs Arsenal Tula
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 0
A. Biryukov
15'- 25'
- 42'
G. Kiselev
2nd Half0 – 0
- 58'
- 71'
O. Kenfak
N. Razdorskikh
75'- 76'
R. MagomedovT. Melekestsev 76'- 82'
A. BiryukovT. Zhamaletdinov 83'- 83'
- 83'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Leningradets have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Arsenal Tula have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Arsenal Tula have of their last 6 away gamesD3 L3
Leningradets in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
Leningradets3-4-34-1-4-1Arsenal Tula
1Smirnov
4Kudryavtsev
3Jo Botaka-Ioboma
44Kalugin
32Kulishev
6Rodin
99Emeljanov
78Kiselev
5Morozov
77Bachinskiy
14Kenfack
42Melikhov
5Krashevskiy
45Karmaev
4Penchikov
77Plotnikov
21Razdorskikh
17Gorbunov
19Glushkov
8Shamkin
25Biryukov
11Magomedov
Leningradets substitutesCoach: Sergey Podpaliy
37Kirill Isaev
2Sergey Nikolaev
96Aleksey Kuznetsov
19Artur Maksetsov
52Ilya Petukhov
10Eldiyar Zarypbekov
9Matvey Pershin
7Artemiy Ukomskiy
11Dmitriy Yakovlev
Arsenal Tula substitutesCoach: Dmitry Gunko
36Mikhail Levashov
18Mikhail Tsulaya
82Aleksandr Alekhin
24Kirill Gotsuk
44Oleg Isaenko
35Ivan Enin
10Ilya Zhigulev
23Timur Melekestsev
22Georgiy Uridia
75Timur Zhamaletdinov
7Tamarindo
Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Leningradets 0-0 Arsenal Tula: match report
Leningradets and Arsenal Tula drew 0-0 in the First League on Sat 15 Aug 2026.
In the table as it stands, Leningradets sit 15th on 13 points, while Arsenal Tula are 11th on 16 points, with Arsenal Tula 3 points better off.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.