JavaScript is disabled or failed to load. The site requires JavaScript to work.
Daily Tips Top Tips Scores Watchlist Betdrafts ProfileEnergie Cottbus vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth Germany · 2. Bundesliga
Energie Cottbus 3 – 4
SpVgg Greuther Fürth
Energie Cottbus vs SpVgg Greuther Fürth
01 Match report Events and team stats Events 1st Half 1 – 1
6' GOALLucas Copado(Leonardo Bittencourt) 45' 45' 45' Moritz Hannemann Tolcay Cigerci 45+3' 2nd Half 2 – 3
GOAL(Own Goal) fousseny doumbia46' Jannis Heuer
50' 54' Jannis Boziaris
55' fousseny doumbia Tim Campulka 66' 67' Christian Kinsombi Justin Butler 70' GOALTolcay Cigerci(Leonardo Bittencourt) 72' 73' 77' King Samuel Manu
79' Jannis Boziaris Dmytro Bogdanov 80' 83' Shinta Karl Appelkamp Aaron Keller 83' Doni Arifi
84' 90+4' GOALDmytro Bogdanov(Justin Butler) Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
02 Our verdict Model picks for this match No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04 Stats Averages and trends from our results data Prematch averagesLast 5 Last 10 This comp
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Energie Cottbus have played since this match — see their current form on their team page .
SpVgg Greuther Fürth have played since this match — see their current form on their team page .
Key trendsBuilt from our results SpVgg Greuther Fürth have of their last 6 away games D2 L4
05 Head to head No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06 Line-ups Starting XIs and benches Energie Cottbus4-2-3-1 4-4-2 SpVgg Greuther Fürth1 Lotka
20 Borgmann
23 Doumbia
2 Manu
21 Erlein
8 Michelbrink
32 Bittencourt
7 Kinsombi
19 Boziaris
11 Hannemann
9 Copado
23 Dehm
8 Appelkamp
27 Itter
29 Keresztes
22 Heuer
30 Klaus
10 Pohlmann
13 Will
6 Bansé
7 Srbeny
Energie Cottbus substitutesCoach: Claus-Dieter Wollitz 3 H. Rorig
16 R. Malone
10 T. Ciğerci
4 T. Campulka
31 J. Butler
13 Dmytro Bohdanov
42 J. Zaydan
29 K. Kratzsch
SpVgg Greuther Fürth substitutesCoach: Heiko Vogel 21 M. Wallentowitz
28 D. Arifi
11 A. Keller
17 N. König
43 Silas Joel Prüfrock
2 Lukas Reich
42 O. Sillah
48 Jakob Krautkrämer
Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match Energie Cottbus 3-4 SpVgg Greuther Fürth: match report SpVgg Greuther Fürth won 4-3 away at Energie Cottbus in the 2. Bundesliga on Sat 29 Aug 2026.
In the table as it stands, Energie Cottbus sit 9th on 9 points, while SpVgg Greuther Fürth are 10th on 9 points — level on points, so there is plenty riding on this one.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.