Deportiva Minera vs La Nucía
Spain · Segunda División RFEF - Group 3
Deportiva Minera2 – 0
La Nucía
Deportiva Minera vs La Nucía
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half2 – 0
- 32'
- 34'
2nd Half1 – 0
- 75'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
Model picks for this match
Picks
La Nucía or Draw–
Under 3.5 Goals–
Deportiva Minera Under 1.5–
La Nucía Under 2.5–
Win probability
Deportiva Minera0%Draw50%
La Nucía50%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : draw or La Nucía and -3.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Deportiva Minera have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
La Nucía have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Deportiva Minera are in their last 13 home gamesW11 D2
La Nucía have won their last 6 games6 in a row
La Nucía have of their last 6 games6 in a row
La Nucía have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Deportiva Minera 2-0 La Nucía: match report
Deportiva Minera won 2-0 at home to La Nucía in Segunda División RFEF - Group 3 on Sun 4 Oct 2026.
In the table as it stands, Deportiva Minera sit 6th on 11 points, while La Nucía are 4th on 12 points, a gap of 1 point in La Nucía's favour.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.