Fratria 1-0 CSKA Sofia II – Result, Goals & Stats | Second League | AccaMateFratria vs CSKA Sofia II
Bulgaria · Second League
Fratria1 – 0
CSKA Sofia II
Fratria vs CSKA Sofia II
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
2nd Half1 – 0
Unknown player
67'Unknown player
71'- 71'
Unknown player
- 80'
- 88'
Unknown player
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Fratria have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
CSKA Sofia II have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
CSKA Sofia II are in their last 5 gamesW3 D2
Fratria have kept 4 in their last 7 games57%
CSKA Sofia II have away game this season3 of 305Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
FratriaCSKA Sofia II
69Iliev
44Stefanov
11Boev
14Valkov
4Peshov
15Marinov
10Korablin
76Gutierrez
23Dyulgerov
22Atanasov
4Chatov
3Ivanov
20Stoychev
11Kaymakanov
47Nikolov
23Sorakov
10Zhivkov
1Nikolov
Fratria substitutes
9D. Angelov
90V. Dijinari
13A. Isuf
21I. Kapitanov
18D. Mihalev
8R. Rumenov
12S. Tanev
7D. Yanakov
CSKA Sofia II substitutes
32K. Yordanov
98B. Petrov
44D. Nikolov
88E. Naydenov
12M. Kaishev
77Y. Gilov
22R. Georgiev
9A. Georgiev
14Iliyan Dimitrov
17T. Apostolov
Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Fratria 1-0 CSKA Sofia II: match report
Fratria won 1-0 at home to CSKA Sofia II in the Second League on Sat 29 Aug 2026.
In the table as it stands, Fratria sit 4th on 22 points, while CSKA Sofia II are 1st on 24 points, a gap of 2 points in CSKA Sofia II's favour.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.