Nordlingen vs ASV Neumarkt
Germany · Oberliga - Bayern Nord
Nordlingen0 – 0
ASV Neumarkt
Nordlingen vs ASV Neumarkt
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Nordlingen or Draw–
Under 3.5 Goals–
Nordlingen Under 1.5–
ASV Neumarkt Under 1.5–
Win probability
Nordlingen35%Draw35%
ASV Neumarkt30%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Nordlingen or draw and -3.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Nordlingen have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
ASV Neumarkt have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Nordlingen have of their last 10 home gamesD5 L5
ASV Neumarkt have of their last 12 games12 in a row
Nordlingen have of their last 4 gamesL4
Nordlingen have of their last 6 games6 in a row
ASV Neumarkt in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Nordlingen 0-0 ASV Neumarkt: match report
Nordlingen and ASV Neumarkt drew 0-0 in Oberliga - Bayern Nord on Sat 26 Sept 2026.
In the table as it stands, Nordlingen sit 16th on 11 points, while ASV Neumarkt are 18th on 6 points, with Nordlingen 5 points better off.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Nordlingen
0 – 0
ASV Neumarkt