Humenné vs Lokomotíva Zvolen
Slovakia · 2. liga
Humenné1 – 0
Lokomotíva Zvolen
Humenné vs Lokomotíva Zvolen
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half1 – 0
- 29'
2nd Half0 – 0
- 46'
- 46'
- 61'
- 61'
- 65'
- 68'
I. Komjaty
- 72'
- 72'
- 74'
K. Izuakor
75'- 85'
S. Adayilo
90+2'- 90+3'
J. Straka
- 90+3'
L. Laurov
- 90+4'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Humenné have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Lokomotíva Zvolen have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Humenné have of their last 32 games32 in a row
Lokomotíva Zvolen have of their last 4 away gamesD2 L2
Humenné have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Humenné 1-0 Lokomotíva Zvolen: match report
Humenné won 1-0 at home to Lokomotíva Zvolen in 2. liga on Sat 8 Aug 2026.
In the table as it stands, Humenné sit 14th on 11 points, while Lokomotíva Zvolen are 16th on 6 points, a gap of 5 points in Humenné's favour.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.