Emmen vs FC Volendam
Netherlands · Eerste Divisie
Emmen5 – 3
FC Volendam
Emmen vs FC Volendam
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half1 – 0
- 35'
GOALSybrand Veldhuis(Freddy Quispel) - 41'
Alessandro Hojabrpour
Nordin Bukala
45'2nd Half4 – 3
- 49'
Freddy Quispel
GOALDaan Huisman(Nick Doodeman) 50'- 59'
- 62'
Luca BlondeauFrederik Ihler 66'Nordin BukalaSerigne Abdou Lahat Deme 66'- 69'
Sybrand VeldhuisMustafa Abdullatif - 70'
- 71'
Y. Dedelhomme
Mike KleijnMawouna Amevor 73'- 73'
GOALFreddy Quispel(Luca Everink) - 77'
- 77'
Alessandro HojabrpourDaan Lambers - 77'
Freddy QuispelRodney Kongolo - 80'
Serigne Abdou Lahat Deme
87'- 89'
Jack Cooper LoveTorben Rhein - 89'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Emmen have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
FC Volendam have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Not enough history in our records to call any trends for this match yet.
05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
Emmen4-2-3-14-3-3FC Volendam
1Karssies
17Van Hove
3Dede-Lhomme
2Mukeh
24Everink
6Staring
21Hojabrpour
40Veldhuis
12Quispel
22Breij
9Cooper
16Steur
15Kleijn
4Schouten
25Blondeau
2Ugwu
18Bukala
8Huisman
10Niemeijer
6Plat
9Veerman
7Doodeman
Emmen substitutesCoach: M. van Dam
16D. Baron
18V. Carus
8L. Denk
25R. Kongolo
23D. Lambers
38Kevin Norder
7T. Rhein
15C. Sunder
4C. Østergaard
10Mustafa Abdullatif
FC Volendam substitutesCoach: E. van de Looi
21Y. Jaber el Maftahi
22D. Vlak
29Jesper Tielemans
11Kayden Wolff
14S. Deme
1H. Jurjus
63J. Haakmat
67F. Ihler
5Dean Bisschops
34M. Belfqih
3M. Amevor
Promotion / Title race European places (UCL / UEL / UECL, league-dependent) Relegation
About this match
Emmen 5-3 FC Volendam: match report
Emmen won 5-3 at home to FC Volendam in Eerste Divisie on Fri 4 Sept 2026.
In the table as it stands, Emmen sit 4th on 22 points, while FC Volendam are 8th on 16 points, with Emmen 6 points better off.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.