Atletico Torque 4-1 Deportivo Riestra – Result, Goals & Stats | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | AccaMateAtletico Torque vs Deportivo Riestra
World · CONMEBOL Sudamericana
Atletico Torque4 – 1
Deportivo Riestra
Atletico Torque vs Deportivo Riestra
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half3 – 0
- 8'
- 28'
- 28'
N. Sansotre
32'2nd Half2 – 1
- 46'
- 46'
A. Diaz
49'- 57'
- 62'
- 62'
B. Perez
71'- 75'
P. Siles
- 79'
- 79'
I. Arce
88'- 89'
- 90+1'
D. Guzman
- 90+3'
- 90+5'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
-1.38goals_prevented-1.38
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Atletico Torque or Draw–
Under 3.5 Goals–
Atletico Torque Under 2.5–
Deportivo Riestra Under 1.5–
Win probability
Atletico Torque45%Draw45%
Deportivo Riestra10%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Atletico Torque or draw and -3.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Atletico Torque have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Deportivo Riestra have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Deportivo Riestra have of their last 12 away gamesD5 L7
Atletico Torque have of their last 8 games8 in a row
landed in 19 of Deportivo Riestra's 21 games this season90%
Deportivo Riestra in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
Atletico Torque5-4-15-3-2Deportivo Riestra
1Torgnascioli
26Silvera
24Kagelmacher
2Romero
3Silva
17Agüero
10Obregón
20Montes
8Siles
5Pizzichillo
9Rodríguez
1Arce
5Ramírez
19Randazzo
22Paz
15Sansotre
36Bracamonte
7Alonso
27Goitia
14Monje
10Díaz
9Herrera
Atletico Torque substitutesCoach: Marcelo Mendez
13Gastón Rodríguez
21Nicolás Pérez
27José Tarán
15Ezequiel Busquets
19Diogo Guzmán
23Lucas Duré
14Bautista Kociubinski
32Sebastián Cáceres
11Nahuel Da Silva
18Ramiro Lecchini
31Yonatan Muñoz
Deportivo Riestra substitutesCoach: Gustavo Benitez
16Nicolas Watson
45Benjamin Perez
32Gonzalo Flores
26Jorge Luque
28Rodrigo Sayavedra
24Facundo Miño
4Yeison Murillo
31Mauro Smarra
25Patricio Madero
40Gabriel Obredor
35Ángel Stringa
34Lautaro Duarte
About this match
Atletico Torque 4-1 Deportivo Riestra: match report
Atletico Torque won 4-1 at home to Deportivo Riestra in CONMEBOL Sudamericana on Tue 19 May 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 29 Apr 2026, when it finished Deportivo Riestra 2-1 Atletico Torque.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Puerto Cabello
1 – 1
Juventud