Melbourne Victory II vs Brunswick City
Australia · Victoria NPL 2
Melbourne Victory II4 – 1
Brunswick City
Melbourne Victory II vs Brunswick City
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
Picks
Melbourne Victory II or Draw–
Over 1.5 Goals–
Melbourne Victory II Under 3.5–
Brunswick City Under 2.5–
Win probability
Melbourne Victory II45%Draw45%
Brunswick City10%From the data provider’s match model. Model advice: Combo Double chance : Melbourne Victory II or draw and +1.5 goals
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Melbourne Victory II have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Brunswick City have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Brunswick City have of their last 14 games14 in a row
Brunswick City have won their last 3 games3 in a row
Melbourne Victory II have of their last 6 games6 in a row05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Melbourne Victory II 4-1 Brunswick City: match report
Melbourne Victory II won 4-1 at home to Brunswick City in Victoria NPL 2 on Mon 22 Jun 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 13 Mar 2026, when it finished Brunswick City 3-2 Melbourne Victory II.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.