Pyramids FC vs Power Dynamos
World · CAF Champions League
Pyramids FC3 – 1
Power Dynamos
Pyramids FC vs Power Dynamos
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Pyramids FC have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Power Dynamos have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Power Dynamos are in their last 6 gamesW5 D1
Power Dynamos have kept 6 in their last 8 games75%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Pyramids FC 3-1 Power Dynamos: match report
Pyramids FC won 3-1 at home to Power Dynamos in the CAF Champions League on Sat 14 Feb 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 29 Nov 2025, when it finished Power Dynamos 0-1 Pyramids FC.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.