Boreham Wood vs Wolves U21
England · National League Cup
Boreham Wood4 – 0
Wolves U21
Boreham Wood vs Wolves U21
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Boreham Wood have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Wolves U21 have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Wolves U21 have of their last 5 gamesD1 L405Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. 07DrawNational League Cup
About this match
Boreham Wood 4-0 Wolves U21: match report
Boreham Wood won 4-0 at home to Wolves U21 in the National League Cup on Tue 2 Dec 2025.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.
Boreham Wood
4 – 3
Leicester City U21