Ferrymead Bays vs Nelson Suburbs
New-Zealand · National League - Southern
Ferrymead Bays1 – 0
Nelson Suburbs
Ferrymead Bays vs Nelson Suburbs
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Ferrymead Bays have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Nelson Suburbs have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Ferrymead Bays have of their last 7 games7 in a row
Ferrymead Bays have of their last 6 games6 in a row
Nelson Suburbs have of their last 4 away gamesD1 L3
Nelson Suburbs in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Ferrymead Bays 1-0 Nelson Suburbs: match report
Ferrymead Bays won 1-0 at home to Nelson Suburbs in the National League - Southern on Sat 21 Jun 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 29 Mar 2025, when it finished Nelson Suburbs 4-1 Ferrymead Bays.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.