Olympique Safi vs FUS Rabat
Morocco · Botola Pro
Olympique Safi1 – 1
FUS Rabat
Olympique Safi vs FUS Rabat
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
-
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Olympique Safi have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
FUS Rabat have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Olympique Safi have of their last 7 gamesD4 L3
FUS Rabat have of their last 7 games7 in a row
Olympique Safi have of their last 6 games6 in a row
Olympique Safi have of their last 6 games6 in a row05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsStarting XIs and benches
Olympique Safi5-4-14-2-3-1FUS Rabat
12Hamiani
27Morsli
13Ferhani
8Karmoune
32Serbout
3Atik
5Errahouli
4Duval Ngoma
29El Bouchqali
28Habbassi
14Koné
97Lakred
47Soukhane
3El Msane
32Salaheddine
22El Mahasni
5Serrhat
8Mahir
28Bassinga
49Et Tazi
10Benyachou
9Mouloua
Olympique Safi substitutesCoach: Zakaria Aboub
19Youness Najari
22Anass Eddaou
25Youssef El Motie
15Yassine Kordani
2Anas Soufeir
21Mohamed Chemlal
17Ahmad El Houari
10Ayman Ouhatti
11Marwane Elaz
FUS Rabat substitutesCoach: Said Chiba
7Chouaib Faidi
14Amine Souane
18Ismail Moutaraji
27Hamza Moujahid
1Rachid Ghanimi
31Fernando Chamboco
4Yassine Amhih
26Oussama Raoui
30Ali El Harrak
25Walid El Hani
Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Olympique Safi 1-1 FUS Rabat: match report
Olympique Safi and FUS Rabat drew 1-1 in Botola Pro on Mon 11 May 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 30 Oct 2025, when it finished FUS Rabat 2-1 Olympique Safi.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.