Volgar Astrakhan vs Irtysh Omsk
Russia · Second League A - Division A Gold
Volgar Astrakhan1 – 0
Irtysh Omsk
Volgar Astrakhan vs Irtysh Omsk
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half1 – 0
- 21'
K. Volkov
- 27'
2nd Half0 – 0
I. Krylov
48'- 51'
E. Proshkin
A. Yangaev
61'- 63'
A. YangaevR. Yanushkovskiy 63'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Volgar Astrakhan have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Irtysh Omsk have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Irtysh Omsk have of their last 4 gamesD1 L3
Irtysh Omsk have of their last 6 games6 in a row
Volgar Astrakhan in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Volgar Astrakhan 1-0 Irtysh Omsk: match report
Volgar Astrakhan won 1-0 at home to Irtysh Omsk in the Second League A - Division A Gold on Sun 19 Apr 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 07 Jun 2026, when it finished Irtysh Omsk 1-1 Volgar Astrakhan.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.