Văn Hiến vs Bắc Ninh
Vietnam · V.League 2
Văn Hiến1 – 2
Bắc Ninh
Văn Hiến vs Bắc Ninh
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Văn Hiến have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Bắc Ninh have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Bắc Ninh are in their last 8 away gamesW4 D4
Văn Hiến are in their last 5 home gamesW2 D3
Văn Hiến have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%
Bắc Ninh have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Văn Hiến 1-2 Bắc Ninh: match report
Bắc Ninh won 2-1 away at Văn Hiến in the V.League 2 on Fri 1 May 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 02 Nov 2025, when it finished Bắc Ninh 0-2 Văn Hiến.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.