Pro Sesto vs Desenzano Calvina
Italy · Serie D - Girone D
Pro Sesto1 – 2
Desenzano Calvina
Pro Sesto vs Desenzano Calvina
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Pro Sesto have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Desenzano Calvina have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Desenzano Calvina are in their last 11 away gamesW9 D2
Desenzano Calvina are in their last 9 gamesW7 D2
Desenzano Calvina have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Pro Sesto 1-2 Desenzano Calvina: match report
Desenzano Calvina won 2-1 away at Pro Sesto in Serie D - Girone D on Sun 15 Mar 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 02 Nov 2025, when it finished Desenzano Calvina 2-2 Pro Sesto.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.