Sporting Trestina vs Robur Siena
Italy · Serie D - Girone E
Sporting Trestina0 – 2
Robur Siena
Sporting Trestina vs Robur Siena
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Sporting Trestina have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Robur Siena have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Robur Siena have of their last 8 gamesD3 L5
Sporting Trestina have of their last 7 games7 in a row
Robur Siena in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 6
Robur Siena have of their last 6 games6 in a row05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Sporting Trestina 0-2 Robur Siena: match report
Robur Siena won 2-0 away at Sporting Trestina in Serie D - Girone E on Sun 21 Dec 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 03 May 2026, when it finished Robur Siena 4-4 Sporting Trestina.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.