Afjet Afyonspor vs Anadolu Üniversitesi
Turkey · 3. Lig - Group 4
Afjet Afyonspor1 – 2
Anadolu Üniversitesi
Afjet Afyonspor vs Anadolu Üniversitesi
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Afjet Afyonspor have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Anadolu Üniversitesi have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Afjet Afyonspor have of their last 12 gamesD3 L9
Anadolu Üniversitesi have of their last 12 away gamesD2 L10
Anadolu Üniversitesi have of their last 5 gamesD3 L2
Afjet Afyonspor in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 605Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Afjet Afyonspor 1-2 Anadolu Üniversitesi: match report
Anadolu Üniversitesi won 2-1 away at Afjet Afyonspor in 3. Lig - Group 4 on Sun 8 Mar 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 01 Nov 2025, when it finished Anadolu Üniversitesi 1-1 Afjet Afyonspor.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.