Spezia 1-1 Virtus Entella β Result, Goals & Stats | Serie B | AccaMateSpezia vs Virtus Entella
Italy Β· Serie B
Spezia1 β 1
Virtus Entella
Spezia vs Virtus Entella
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Spezia have played since this match β see their current form on their team page.
Virtus Entella have played since this match β see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Virtus Entella have of their last 12 away gamesD4 L805Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Spezia 1-1 Virtus Entella: match report
Spezia and Virtus Entella drew 1-1 in Serie B on Sat 7 Feb 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 08 Dec 2025, when it finished Virtus Entella 0-1 Spezia.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ Β· Please gamble responsibly.