Diegem Sport vs Spouwen-Mopertingen
Belgium · First Amateur Division
Diegem Sport2 – 3
Spouwen-Mopertingen
Diegem Sport vs Spouwen-Mopertingen
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
2nd Half2 – 3
- 46'
- 53'
- 57'
- 60'
- 65'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Diegem Sport have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Spouwen-Mopertingen have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Spouwen-Mopertingen have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Diegem Sport 2-3 Spouwen-Mopertingen: match report
Spouwen-Mopertingen won 3-2 away at Diegem Sport in the First Amateur Division on Sun 26 Apr 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 19 Oct 2025, when it finished Spouwen-Mopertingen 3-2 Diegem Sport.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.