Budaörs 4-2 Pápai Perutz – Result, Goals & Stats | NB III - Northwest | AccaMateBudaörs vs Pápai Perutz
Hungary · NB III - Northwest
Budaörs4 – 2
Pápai Perutz
Budaörs vs Pápai Perutz
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Budaörs have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Pápai Perutz have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Budaörs in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 6
Budaörs have of their last 4 home gamesD1 L3
Pápai Perutz have of their last 6 games6 in a row05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Budaörs 4-2 Pápai Perutz: match report
Budaörs won 4-2 at home to Pápai Perutz in NB III - Northwest on Sun 26 Oct 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 10 May 2026, when it finished Pápai Perutz 0-2 Budaörs.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.