FC Cajamarca vs Tacna Heroica
Peru · Segunda División
FC Cajamarca1 – 2
Tacna Heroica
FC Cajamarca vs Tacna Heroica
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
FC Cajamarca have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Tacna Heroica have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
FC Cajamarca are in their last 6 home gamesW6
Tacna Heroica have of their last 6 away gamesD1 L5
Tacna Heroica have of their last 8 games8 in a row
FC Cajamarca have kept 6 in their last 8 games75%
Tacna Heroica are in their last 5 gamesW3 D205Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. This league has split groups and we could not match this fixture to one safely. Full standings ↗
About this match
FC Cajamarca 1-2 Tacna Heroica: match report
Tacna Heroica won 2-1 away at FC Cajamarca in Segunda División on Sat 26 Jul 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 31 Aug 2025, when it finished Tacna Heroica 0-0 FC Cajamarca.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.