Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Meppen
Germany · Regionalliga - Nord
Eintracht Norderstedt1 – 2
SV Meppen
Eintracht Norderstedt vs SV Meppen
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Eintracht Norderstedt have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
SV Meppen have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
SV Meppen have won their last 4 games4 in a row
Eintracht Norderstedt have of their last 4 gamesD3 L1
SV Meppen have of their last 6 games6 in a row
SV Meppen have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Eintracht Norderstedt 1-2 SV Meppen: match report
SV Meppen won 2-1 away at Eintracht Norderstedt in Regionalliga - Nord on Sat 27 Sept 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 28 Mar 2026, when it finished SV Meppen 4-1 Eintracht Norderstedt.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.