Persis Solo vs Bhayangkara FC
Indonesia · Liga 1
Persis Solo2 – 1
Bhayangkara FC
Persis Solo vs Bhayangkara FC
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Persis Solo have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Bhayangkara FC have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Bhayangkara FC have of their last 13 games13 in a row
Persis Solo are in their last 5 home gamesW3 D205Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Persis Solo 2-1 Bhayangkara FC: match report
Persis Solo won 2-1 at home to Bhayangkara FC in Liga 1 on Wed 22 Apr 2026.
Before this game: These sides last met on 29 Aug 2025, when it finished Bhayangkara FC 2-0 Persis Solo.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.