Fort Wayne 3-2 Midwest United โ Result, Goals & Stats | USL League Two | AccaMateFort Wayne vs Midwest United
USA ยท USL League Two
Fort Wayne3 โ 2
Midwest United
Fort Wayne vs Midwest United
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Fort Wayne have played since this match โ see their current form on their team page.
Midwest United have played since this match โ see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Midwest United have of their last 11 games11 in a row
Fort Wayne have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%
Midwest United have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to head
No previous meetings between these clubs in our records.
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Fort Wayne 3-2 Midwest United: match report
Fort Wayne won 3-2 at home to Midwest United in the USL League Two on Fri 18 Jul 2025.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ ยท Please gamble responsibly.