Livyi Bereh vs Nyva Ternopil
Ukraine · Persha Liga
Livyi Bereh0 – 0
Nyva Ternopil
Livyi Bereh vs Nyva Ternopil
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
1st Half0 – 0
I. Palamarchuk
45+1'2nd Half0 – 0
- 46'
O. SynytsyaDiego Henrique - 58'
A. Yakymiv
B. Vyshynskyi
59'D. Rezepov
61'- 64'
- 64'
- 64'
- 64'
S. Davydov
67'Y. Tlumak
71'M. Mysyk
73'- 75'
- 77'
O. KryvoruchkoY. Gunichev - 81'
- 81'
Wendell
M. Uhriniuk
86'
Match events are sourced from our data provider — we display whatever is provided, which may occasionally be incomplete or inaccurate.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Livyi Bereh have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Nyva Ternopil have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Nyva Ternopil are in their last 9 gamesW6 D3
Livyi Bereh in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 6
Nyva Ternopil have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Livyi Bereh 0-0 Nyva Ternopil: match report
Livyi Bereh and Nyva Ternopil drew 0-0 in Persha Liga on Sat 4 Oct 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 18 Apr 2026, when it finished Nyva Ternopil 0-0 Livyi Bereh.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.