Zaglebie Lubin vs Arka Gdynia
Poland · Ekstraklasa
Zaglebie Lubin4 – 0
Arka Gdynia
Zaglebie Lubin vs Arka Gdynia
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Zaglebie Lubin have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Arka Gdynia have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Zaglebie Lubin have of their last 8 games8 in a row
Arka Gdynia have of their last 5 away gamesD1 L4
Arka Gdynia in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 6
Arka Gdynia have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Zaglebie Lubin 4-0 Arka Gdynia: match report
Zaglebie Lubin won 4-0 at home to Arka Gdynia in Ekstraklasa on Mon 29 Sept 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 07 Apr 2026, when it finished Arka Gdynia 3-1 Zaglebie Lubin.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.