Manningham United Blues vs Bentleigh Greens
Australia · Victoria NPL 2
Manningham United Blues0 – 2
Bentleigh Greens
Manningham United Blues vs Bentleigh Greens
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Manningham United Blues have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Bentleigh Greens have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Manningham United Blues have of their last 8 gamesD1 L7
Manningham United Blues have of their last 8 games8 in a row
Bentleigh Greens are in their last 5 gamesW3 D2
Bentleigh Greens have kept 5 in their last 8 games63%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Manningham United Blues 0-2 Bentleigh Greens: match report
Bentleigh Greens won 2-0 away at Manningham United Blues in Victoria NPL 2 on Sat 2 Aug 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 25 Apr 2025, when it finished Bentleigh Greens 1-1 Manningham United Blues.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.