Saint-Étienne II vs Thonon Évian
France · National 3 - Group I
Saint-Étienne II1 – 1
Thonon Évian
Saint-Étienne II vs Thonon Évian
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Saint-Étienne II have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Thonon Évian have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Saint-Étienne II in 4 of their last 6 games4 of 6
Thonon Évian in 3 of their last 6 games3 of 6
Saint-Étienne II have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Saint-Étienne II 1-1 Thonon Évian: match report
Saint-Étienne II and Thonon Évian drew 1-1 in National 3 - Group I on Sun 16 Feb 2025.
Before this game: These sides last met on 21 Sept 2024, when it finished Thonon Évian 4-2 Saint-Étienne II.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.