Wallonne Ciney vs Sporting Bruxelles
Belgium · Third Amateur Division - ACFF A
Wallonne Ciney1 – 0
Sporting Bruxelles
Wallonne Ciney vs Sporting Bruxelles
01Match reportEvents and team stats
Events
Match events are currently unavailable for this fixture.
Team stats
Detailed match statistics are not available for this fixture.
02Our verdictModel picks for this match
No model picks for this match yet. They usually appear a day or two before kick-off.
04StatsAverages and trends from our results data
Prematch averages
Not enough games in our records for this window yet.
Wallonne Ciney have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Sporting Bruxelles have played since this match — see their current form on their team page.
Key trendsBuilt from our results
Sporting Bruxelles have won their last 3 games3 in a row
Wallonne Ciney have of their last 5 gamesD1 L4
Wallonne Ciney have of their last 8 games8 in a row
Sporting Bruxelles have kept 4 in their last 8 games50%05Head to headLast 1 meeting
06Line-upsUsually confirmed about an hour before kick-off
Line-ups not announced yetThey're usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off. Watch this match to get an alert when they land. Standings are hidden because we could not prove both teams belong to the same competition table.
About this match
Wallonne Ciney 1-0 Sporting Bruxelles: match report
Wallonne Ciney won 1-0 at home to Sporting Bruxelles in the Third Amateur Division - ACFF A on Sat 2 Nov 2024.
Before this game: These sides last met on 23 Mar 2025, when it finished Sporting Bruxelles 3-1 Wallonne Ciney.
Written automatically from league table, form, head-to-head and bookmaker data. 18+ · Please gamble responsibly.